Apprenticeship Awards

  • ABN Training Webb & Brown-Neaves
    Best Final Year Apprentice, Jack Crawford: Carpenter WBN
    Best Final Year Apprentice, Jack Crawford: Carpenter WBN
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Dale Alcock Homes South West
    Best 2nd Year Apprentice, Connor Murphy: Bricklayer DAHSW
    Best 2nd Year Apprentice, Connor Murphy: Bricklayer DAHSW
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Homebuyers Centre
    Best 1st Year Apprentice, Duan Duvenhage: Bricklayer HBC
    Best 1st Year Apprentice, Duan Duvenhage: Bricklayer HBC
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Boeing Plumbing
    Most Improved, Cameron Scott: Plumber for Boeing Plumbing – 3rd year
    Most Improved, Cameron Scott: Plumber for Boeing Plumbing – 3rd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Dale Alcock Homes South West
    Host Trainer of the Year, Colin Hazelden: Bricklaying Host Trainer DAHSW
    Host Trainer of the Year, Colin Hazelden: Bricklaying Host Trainer DAHSW
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Webb & Brown-Neaves
    Trade Award, Bradley Waters, Plasterer for WBN – 2nd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training The Maker Designer Kitchens
    Trade Award, Connor Griffiths: Cabinet Maker for The Maker
    Trade Award, Connor Griffiths: Cabinet Maker for The Maker
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Homebuyers Centre
    Faisal Helmy: Painter for HBC – 2nd year
    Faisal Helmy: Painter for HBC – 2nd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Concretus
    Frank Messina, Concreter for Concretus – 2nd year
    Frank Messina, Concreter for Concretus – 2nd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Hi-Point Roofing WA
    Michael Soh, Roof Plumber for Hi Point Roofing WA – 4th year
    Michael Soh, Roof Plumber for Hi Point Roofing WA – 4th year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Boeing Plumbing
    Cameron Scott, Plumber for Boeing Plumbing – 3rd year
    Cameron Scott, Plumber for Boeing Plumbing – 3rd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Boeing Plumbing
    Cameron Scott, Plumber for Boeing Plumbing – 3rd year
    Cameron Scott, Plumber for Boeing Plumbing – 3rd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Webb & Brown-Neaves
    Trade Award, Jaxon Clark, Tiler, for WBN – 1st year
    Trade Award, Jaxon Clark, Tiler, for WBN – 1st year
    ABN Training
  • ABN Training Webb & Brown-Neaves
    Trade Award, Jack Crawford: Carpenter for WBN – 3rd year
    Trade Award, Jack Crawford: Carpenter for WBN – 3rd year
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training Celebration Homes
    Trade Award – Best 1st Year Bricklayer – Monique Juratovac
    Trade Award – Best 1st Year Bricklayer – Monique Juratovac
    ABN Training Awards
  • ABN Training
    Bradley Waters, Best 2nd Year Solid Plastering
    Bradley Waters, Best 2nd Year Solid Plastering
    HIA Apprentice Awards
  • ABN Training
    Frank Messina, Best 2nd Year Concreting
    Frank Messina, Best 2nd Year Concreting
    HIA Apprentice Awards
  • ABN Training
    Conor Murphy, Judges Excellence in Endeavour
    Conor Murphy, Judges Excellence in Endeavour
    HIA Apprentice Awards
  • ABN Training
    Conor Murphy, Best 2nd Year Bricklaying
    Conor Murphy, Best 2nd Year Bricklaying
    HIA Apprentice Awards
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2018 National Competition Bricklaying Gold Medal – Nikolas Foster
    2018 National Competition Bricklaying Gold Medal – Nikolas Foster
    World Skills
  • Ceiling Solutions
    Apprentice of the Year – Runner-Up – Ben Hoskins
    Apprentice of the Year – Runner-Up – Ben Hoskins
    AWCI WA
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Bronze Medallist (South West) – Sam Schaler
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Bronze Medallist (South West) – Sam Schaler
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Gold Medallist (South West) – Nikolas Foster
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Gold Medallist (South West) – Nikolas Foster
    World Skills
  • Webb & Brown-Neaves
    2017 Regional Completion Carpentry & Joinery – Bronze Medallist – Ben Albury
    2017 Regional Completion Carpentry & Joinery – Bronze Medallist – Ben Albury
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Home Improvement
    2017 Regional Completion Carpentry & Joinery – Silver Medallist – Matthew Tugwell-Wootton
    2017 Regional Completion Carpentry & Joinery – Silver Medallist – Matthew Tugwell-Wootton
    World Skills
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2017 Region Competition Wall & Floor Tiling – Gold Medallist (Perth South) – Nicholas Keating
    2017 Region Competition Wall & Floor Tiling – Gold Medallist (Perth South) – Nicholas Keating
    World Skills
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Bronze Medallist (Perth South) – Christopher McAdam
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Bronze Medallist (Perth South) – Christopher McAdam
    World Skills
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Gold Medallist (Perth South) – Jacob Coppola
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Gold Medallist (Perth South) – Jacob Coppola
    World Skills
  • Celebration Homes
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Gold Medallist (Perth North) – Joel Fryer
    2017 Region Competition Bricklaying – Gold Medallist (Perth North) – Joel Fryer
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2017 2nd Year Apprentice of the Year – Nicholas Dolin
    2017 2nd Year Apprentice of the Year – Nicholas Dolin
    HIA WA
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2017 1st Year Apprentice of the Year – Jacob Coppola
    2017 1st Year Apprentice of the Year – Jacob Coppola
    HIA WA
  • Ceiling Solutions
    Final Year Apprentice – Wall and Ceiling Fixing – Elliot Thorpe
    Final Year Apprentice – Wall and Ceiling Fixing – Elliot Thorpe
    HIA WA
  • Hi-Point Roofing WA
    Final Year Apprentice – Roof Plumbing – Brendan Crowe
    Final Year Apprentice – Roof Plumbing – Brendan Crowe
    HIA WA
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    Final Year Apprentice – Bricklaying – Nikolas Foster
    Final Year Apprentice – Bricklaying – Nikolas Foster
    HIA WA
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2nd Year Apprentice – Wall and Floor Tiling – Nicholas Keating
    2nd Year Apprentice – Wall and Floor Tiling – Nicholas Keating
    HIA WA
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2nd Year Apprentice – Carpentry & Joinery – Nicholas Dolin
    2nd Year Apprentice – Carpentry & Joinery – Nicholas Dolin
    HIA WA
  • Concretus
    1st Year Apprentice – Concreting – Christopher Papanaoum
    1st Year Apprentice – Concreting – Christopher Papanaoum
    HIA WA
  • Homebuyers Centre
    1st Year Apprentice – Bricklaying – Jacob Coppola
    1st Year Apprentice – Bricklaying – Jacob Coppola
    HIA WA
  • Ceiling Solutions
    2017 Ceiling Fixer of the Year – Ben Hoskins
    2017 Ceiling Fixer of the Year – Ben Hoskins
    ABN Training
  • Boeing Plumbing
    2017 Plumber of the Year – Dylan Winton
    2017 Plumber of the Year – Dylan Winton
    ABN Training
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2017 Tiler of the Year – Nicholas Keating
    2017 Tiler of the Year – Nicholas Keating
    ABN Training
  • Celebration Homes
    2017 Bricklayer of the Year – Naithan Webb
    2017 Bricklayer of the Year – Naithan Webb
    ABN Training
  • Celebration Homes
    2017 Host Trainer of the Year – Joe Boys
    2017 Host Trainer of the Year – Joe Boys
    ABN Training
  • Boeing Plumbing
    2017 Most Improved Apprentice – Dylan Winton
    2017 Most Improved Apprentice – Dylan Winton
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2017 Best 3rd Year Apprentice – Rhys Bishop
    2017 Best 3rd Year Apprentice – Rhys Bishop
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2017 Best 2nd Year Apprentice – Nicholas Dolin
    2017 Best 2nd Year Apprentice – Nicholas Dolin
    ABN Training
  • Webb & Brown-Neaves
    2017 Best 1st Year Apprentice – Jack Crawford
    2017 Best 1st Year Apprentice – Jack Crawford
    ABN Training
  • APG Homes
    2013 Tiler of the Year – Naomi Jones
    2013 Tiler of the Year – Naomi Jones
    ABN Training
  • APG Homes
    2015 Tiler of the Year – Jarrett Lim
    2015 Tiler of the Year – Jarrett Lim
    ABN Training
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2015 Most Improved Apprentice – Jose Witts
    2015 Most Improved Apprentice – Jose Witts
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Best 1st Year Apprentice – Joe Adams
    2015 Best 1st Year Apprentice – Joe Adams
    ABN Training
  • Boeing Plumbing
    2015 Best 2nd Year Apprentice – Kieran Herd
    2015 Best 2nd Year Apprentice – Kieran Herd
    ABN Training
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2015 Best 3rd Year Apprentice – Kayla Huggins
    2015 Best 3rd Year Apprentice – Kayla Huggins
    ABN Training
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2015 Host Trainer of the Year – Peter Allen
    2015 Host Trainer of the Year – Peter Allen
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Bricklayer of the Year – Nikolas Foster
    2015 Bricklayer of the Year – Nikolas Foster
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Tiler of the Year – Hayden Knoll
    2015 Tiler of the Year – Hayden Knoll
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Safety Award – Simmion McGorlick, Shane McKeand, Mick Macri and Paul Mason
    2015 Safety Award – Simmion McGorlick, Shane McKeand, Mick Macri and Paul Mason
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2013 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel – Bunbury) Silver Medal – Graeme Cox
    2013 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel – Bunbury) Silver Medal – Graeme Cox
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Home Improvement
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth South) – Bronze Medal – Pasquale Italiano
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth South) – Bronze Medal – Pasquale Italiano
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth South) – Silver Medal – Simmion McGorlick
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth South) – Silver Medal – Simmion McGorlick
    World Skills
  • Celebration Homes
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth South) – Gold Medal – Jake Jackson
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth South) – Gold Medal – Jake Jackson
    World Skills
  • Webb & Brown-Neaves
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth North) – Bronze Medal – Abhljit Maknoor Rao
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth North) – Bronze Medal – Abhljit Maknoor Rao
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Home Improvement
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth North) – Silver Medal – Jordan Houston
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth North) – Silver Medal – Jordan Houston
    World Skills
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth North) – Gold Medal – Hayden Parslow
    2015 Regional Competition Carpentry and Joinery (Perth North) – Gold Medal – Hayden Parslow
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Bronze Medal – Mitchell Dyer
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Bronze Medal – Mitchell Dyer
    World Skills
  • Webb & Brown-Neaves
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Bronze Medal – Adam Jones
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Bronze Medal – Adam Jones
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Silver Medal – Jack Andrijasevich
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Silver Medal – Jack Andrijasevich
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Gold Medal – Nikolas Foster
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Peel Bunbury) – Gold Medal – Nikolas Foster
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Perth South) – Silver Medal – Linbo Ren
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Perth South) – Silver Medal – Linbo Ren
    World Skills
  • Celebration Homes
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Perth North) – Gold Medal – Conrad Yeeles
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Perth North) – Gold Medal – Conrad Yeeles
    World Skills
  • APG Homes
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Perth North) – Bronze Medal – Andrew Riddiough
    2015 Regional Competition Bricklaying (Perth North) – Bronze Medal – Andrew Riddiough
    World Skills
  • Celebration Homes
    2015 Mark Allen Memorial Fund Employer Safety Award – Todd Mead
    2015 Mark Allen Memorial Fund Employer Safety Award – Todd Mead
    MBA
  • Celebration Homes
    2015 Most Outstanding Brick & Blocklaying Group Scheme Apprentice – Conrad Yeeles
    2015 Most Outstanding Brick & Blocklaying Group Scheme Apprentice – Conrad Yeeles
    MBA
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2016 Winner South West Apprentice of the Year – Nikolas Foster
    2016 Winner South West Apprentice of the Year – Nikolas Foster
    MBA
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2016 Winner South West Apprentice Bricklayer of the Year – Nikolas Foster
    2016 Winner South West Apprentice Bricklayer of the Year – Nikolas Foster
    MBA
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2016 National Competition Carpentry & Joinery – Finalist Simmion McGorlick
    2016 National Competition Carpentry & Joinery – Finalist Simmion McGorlick
    World Skills
  • Ceiling Solutions
    2016 National Competition Plastering – Finalist Mitchel Sweeney
    2016 National Competition Plastering – Finalist Mitchel Sweeney
    World Skills
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2016 National Completion Bricklaying – Finalist Nikolas Foster
    2016 National Completion Bricklaying – Finalist Nikolas Foster
    World Skills
  • Ceiling Solutions
    2016 National Competition Plastering – Bronze Medallist Elliot Thorpe
    2016 National Competition Plastering – Bronze Medallist Elliot Thorpe
    World Skills
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 National Competiton Bricklaying – Gun Trowel Conrad Yeeles
    2016 National Competiton Bricklaying – Gun Trowel Conrad Yeeles
    World Skills
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 National Competition Bricklaying – Silver Medallist Conrad Yeeles
    2016 National Competition Bricklaying – Silver Medallist Conrad Yeeles
    World Skills
  • Homebuyers Centre
    2016 Tiler of the Year Nicholas Keating
    2016 Tiler of the Year Nicholas Keating
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2016 Bricklayer of the Year Nikolas Foster
    2016 Bricklayer of the Year Nikolas Foster
    ABN Training
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 Host Trainer of the Year Todd Mead
    2016 Host Trainer of the Year Todd Mead
    ABN Training
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 Most Improved Apprentice Luke Palfreyman
    2016 Most Improved Apprentice Luke Palfreyman
    ABN Training
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 Best 3rd Year Apprentice Cody Versteeg
    2016 Best 3rd Year Apprentice Cody Versteeg
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2016 Best 2nd Year Apprentice Lachlan Bilske
    2016 Best 2nd Year Apprentice Lachlan Bilske
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes
    2016 Best 1st Year Apprentice Nicholas Dolin
    2016 Best 1st Year Apprentice Nicholas Dolin
    ABN Training
  • Dale Alcock Homes South West
    2016 2nd Year Apprentice – Bricklaying Nikolas Foster
    2016 2nd Year Apprentice – Bricklaying Nikolas Foster
    HIA WA
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Bricklaying Conrad Yeeles
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Bricklaying Conrad Yeeles
    HIA WA
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Carpentry & Joinery Cody Versteeg
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Carpentry & Joinery Cody Versteeg
    HIA WA
  • The Maker Group
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Cabinet Making Zac Hollyoak
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Cabinet Making Zac Hollyoak
    HIA WA
  • Hi-Point Roofing WA
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Roof Plumbing Brendan Crowe
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice – Roof Plumbing Brendan Crowe
    HIA WA
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice of the Year Cody Versteeg
    2016 3rd Year Apprentice of the Year Cody Versteeg
    HIA WA
  • Celebration Homes
    2016 HIA WA Peter Stannard Apprentice of the Year Cody Versteeg
    2016 HIA WA Peter Stannard Apprentice of the Year Cody Versteeg
    HIA WA